Past Shows

Year Productions Venue Direction Musical Direction Choreography
2017 Little Shop of Horrors Playhouse Theatre Robert Manion Melfred Lijauco
2017 Trial by Jury Supreme Court of Tasmania, Hobart Anne Clarke Melfred Lijauco
2016 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Anne Clarke Melfred Lijauco
2015 Iolanthe Playhouse Theatre Robert Manion Amanda Harper Robert Manion
2014 A Little Night Music Playhouse Theatre Petr Diviš Marian Bisset Mark Wójcik
2014 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Georgia Burke & Anna Kidd Andrew Morrisby
2013 The Pirates of Penzance Playhouse Theatre Chris Hamley Craig Wood Cassie Xintavelonis
2012 Trial by Jury (July) Criminal Court Michael Lampard Iestyn Parry
2012 The Fantasticks Botanical Gardens Darren Sangwell Aaron Powell
2011 The Gondoliers Playhouse Theatre Ann Lennon-George Andrew Morrisby & Aaron Powell Ann Lennon-George & Anna Kidd
2010 The Mikado Botanical Gardens Darren Sangwell Ian Williams
2009 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Patricia Robinson Christine Boyce
2008 Beauty and the Beast Theatre Royal Allan Jeffrey & Leiz Moore Petr Diviš & Aaron Powell Leiz Moore
2008 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Patricia Robinson Christine Boyce
2007 Trial by Jury Criminal Court John Xintavelonis Margaret Gibbs
2006 Tarantara! Tarantara! Playhouse Theatre Don Gay Margaret Gibbs Jacquie Coad
2005 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Darren Sangwell Michael Curtain
2004 South Pacific Mt Nelson Theatre Robert Jarman Amanda Harper Jacquie Coad
2003 Oklahoma! Theatre Royal Graeme Paine Mark Hulsman Sonny Jose
2002 Patience Playhouse Theatre Jacqueline Mulqueen Amanda Harper Rowena Leonard
2002 HMS Pinafore Peacock Theatre Robert Jarman Patricia Robinson
2001 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas Theatre Royal Petr Diviš Amanda Harper Mandy Cashion & Leiz Moore
2001 Trial by Jury Federation Concert Hall John Xintavelonis Jeffery Horsley
2000 Oliver! Theatre Royal Don Gay Mark Hulsman Mandy Cashion
2000 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Patricia Robinson Jeffery Horsley
1999 Trial by Jury Criminal Court John Xintavelonis Jeffery Horsley
1999 My Fair Lady Theatre Royal Craig Wellington Amanda Harper Mandy Cashion
1998 Ruddigore Playhouse Theatre Robert Jarman Amanda Harper
1997 The Threepenny Opera Peacock Theatre Rebecca Headlam Celeste Quinn
1997 Me and My Girl Theatre Royal Craig Wellington Margot Lampkin Sonny Jose
1996 The Pirates of Penzance Theatre Royal Robert Jarman Margot Lampkin Sonny Jose
1995 Les Misérables Theatre Royal Keith Bates Robert Prero & Margot Lampkin Jeanette McDonald
1994 Trial by Jury/HMS Pinafore Theatre Royal Kate Gaul Mark Irwin
1993 The Mikado Theatre Royal Keith Bates Mark Irwin Jeanette McDonald
1993 The Venetian Twins Peacock Theatre Keith Bates Margot Lampkin
1992 The Gondoliers Theatre Royal Susan Williams Robert Prero
1991 Iolanthe Theatre Royal Susan Williams Jeffery Horsley
1991 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Brian Hurrell Jeffery Horsley
1990 Patience Mt Nelson Theatre Don Gay James Voss
1990 Tarantara Peacock Theatre Don Gay Margaret Gibbs
1989 The Pirates of Penzance Mt Nelson Theatre Michael Allen Michael Allan
1989 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Anne-Marie Condé Jeffery Horsley
1988 Yeomen of the Guard Mt Nelson Theatre Michael Allen Michael Allan
1988 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Don Gay Phillipa Moyes
1987 Orpheus in the Underworld Mt Nelson Theatre Keith Bates Michael Allan Jeanette McDonald
1987 Gypsy University Studio Keith Bates Elizabeth Eden Jeanette McDonald
1987 Trial by Jury Criminal Court Cameron Hartley Jeffery Horsley & Phillipa Moyes
1986 The Mikado Mt Nelson Theatre Keith Bates Michael Allan
1986 Cowardy Custard University Studio Keith Bates Elizabeth Eden
1985 The Gondoliers Mt Nelson Theatre Keith Bates Michael Allan
1985 The Threepenny Opera University Studio Keith Bates Don Cartwright Jeanette McDonald
1984 Iolanthe at the Savoy University Studio Keith Bates Jeffery Horsley & Margaret Gibbs
1984 Cabaret University Studio Keith Bates Margaret Gibbs Jeanette McDonald
1983 Ruddigore Mt Nelson Theatre Keith Bates Margaret Gibbs & Edward Talbot
1982 Utopia Limited Mt Nelson Theatre Keith Bates Margaret Gibbs & Edward Talbot
1981 HMS Pinafore/Trial by Jury Theatre Royal Allan Harvey Robert Crook
1981 Patience New Town High School & Burnie Civic Centre Keith Bates Edward Talbot
1980 Trial by Jury/Cox and Box Country town tour Edward Talbot Edward Talbot
1980 The Pirates of Penzance Theatre Royal Don Gay Keith Crellin
1980 Pirates Afloat Cartela Edward Talbot Edward Talbot
1979 Iolanthe Mt Nelson Theatre Edward Talbot Edward Talbot
1978 Ruddigore Colony 47 Edward Talbot Edward Talbot
1977 Pinafore Afloat Cartela Edward Talbot Edward Talbot
1975 Dido and Aeneas/Trial by Jury Playhouse Theatre Lisa Warrington Bruce Cornelius
1975 The Mikado Theatre Royal Diana Large Bruce Cornelius
1974 Patience Theatre Royal Diana Large Bruce Cornelius
1974 HMS Pinafore /Trial by Jury Playhouse Theatre & Little Theatre Bruce Cornelius Bruce Cornelius
1973 An Evening of Gilbert and Sullivan Playhouse Theatre Hilary Moyle & Bruce Cornelius Bruce Cornelius

Leave a Reply